Printer Friendly View    Printer Friendly Version
[…] (f) For purposes of the administration of service delivery:

(i) 34 CFR 361.48 - "Scope of vocational rehabilitation services for individuals with disabilities".

(g) For purposes of the implementation of informed choice for the benefit of consumers:

(i) 34 CFR 361.52 - "Opportunity to make informed choice".

(h) For purposes of prior and verbal authorization:

(i) 34 CFR 361.50(e) - "Written policies governing the provision of services for individuals with disabilities".

(i) For purposes of assuring the prior use of comparable services and benefits by consumers:

(i) 34 CFR 361.53 - "Comparable services and benefits".

(j) For purposes of administering closure of consumers from the program and monitoring employment outcomes for consumers:

(i) 34 CFR 361.55 - "Annual review of individuals in extended employment of other employment under special certificate provisions of the Fair Labor Standards Act".

(ii) 34 CFR 361.56 - "Requirements for closing the record of services of a consumer who has achieved an employment outcome".

(iii) 34 CFR 363.11 - "What information and assurances must be included in the state plan supplement".